Full List Of Oscar Winners & Nominees
Check it out March 4th at 7pm on ABC!
0 0

Jimmy Kimmel hosted the 90th Academy Awards March 4th at 7pm on ABC. Below is the list of nominees and winners.

Best Picture:

  • “Call Me by Your Name”
  • “Darkest Hour”
  • “Dunkirk”
  • “Get Out”
  • “Lady Bird”
  • “Phantom Thread”
  • “The Post”
  • “The Shape of Water”=WINNER
  • “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Lead Actor:

  • Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name
  • Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Thread
  • Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out
  • Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour=WINNER
  • Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel, Esq.”

Lead Actress:

  • Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water
  • Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri=WINNER
  • Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya
  • Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird
  • Meryl Streep, “The Post

Supporting Actor:

  • Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project
  • Woody Harrelson, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water
  • Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World
  • Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri=WINNER

Supporting Actress:

  • Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound
  • Allison Janney, “I, Tonya=WINNER
  • Lesley Manville, “Phantom Thread
  • Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird
  • Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water


  • Dunkirk,” Christopher Nolan
  • Get Out,” Jordan Peele
  • Lady Bird,” Greta Gerwig
  • Phantom Thread,” Paul Thomas Anderson
  • The Shape of Water,” Guillermo del Toro=WINNER

Animated Feature:

  • The Boss Baby
  • The Breadwinner
  • Coco=WINNER
  • Ferdinand
  • Loving Vincent

Best Live Action Short Film:

  • DeKalb Elementary
  • The Eleven O’Clock
  • My Nephew Emmett
  • The Silent Child=WINNER
  • Watu Wote/All of Us

Adapted Screenplay:

  • Call Me by Your Name,” James Ivory=WINNER
  • The Disaster Artist,” Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber
  • Logan,” Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green
  • Molly’s Game,” Aaron Sorkin
  • Mudbound,” Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

Original Screenplay:

  • The Big Sick,” Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani
  • Get Out,” Jordan Peele=WINNER
  • Lady Bird,” Greta Gerwig
  • The Shape of Water,” Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Martin McDonagh


  • Blade Runner 2049,” Roger Deakins=WINNER
  • Darkest Hour,” Bruno Delbonnel
  • Dunkirk,” Hoyte van Hoytema
  • Mudbound,” Rachel Morrison
  • The Shape of Water,” Dan Laustsen

Best Documentary Feature:

  • Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
  • Faces Places
  • Icarus=WINNER
  • Last Men in Aleppo
  • Strong Island

Best Documentary Short Subject:

  • Edith+Eddie
  • Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405=WINNER
  • Heroin(e)”
  • Knife Skills
  • Traffic Stop

Best Animated Short Film:

  • Dear Basketball=WINNER
  • Garden Party
  • Lou
  • Negative Space
  • Revolting Rhymes

Best Foreign Language Film:

  • A Fantastic Woman” (Chile)=WINNER
  • The Insult” (Lebanon)
  • Loveless” (Russia)
  • On Body and Soul” (Hungary)
  • The Square” (Sweden)

Film Editing:

  • “Baby Driver,” Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss
  • “Dunkirk,” Lee Smith=WINNER
  • “I, Tonya,” Tatiana S. Riegel
  • “The Shape of Water,” Sidney Wolinsky
  • “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Jon Gregory

Sound Editing:

  • Baby Driver,” Julian Slater
  • Blade Runner 2049,” Mark Mangini, Theo Green
  • Dunkirk,” Alex Gibson, Richard King=WINNER
  • The Shape of Water,” Nathan Robitaille
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” Ren Klyce, Matthew Wood

Sound Mixing:

  • Baby Driver,” Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin
  • Blade Runner 2049,” Mac Ruth, Ron Bartlett, Doug Hephill
  • Dunkirk,” Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo=WINNER
  • The Shape of Water,” Glen Gauthier, Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” Stuart Wilson, Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick

Production Design:

  • Beauty and the Beast” 
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Darkest Hour
  • Dunkirk
  • The Shape of Water=WINNER

Original Score:

  • Dunkirk,” Hans Zimmer
  • Phantom Thread,” Jonny Greenwood
  • The Shape of Water,” Alexandre Desplat=WINNER
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” John Williams
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Carter Burwell

Original Song:

  • Mighty River” from “Mudbound,” Mary J. Blige
  • Mystery of Love” from “Call Me by Your Name,” Sufjan Stevens
  • Remember Me” from “Coco,” Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez=WINNER
  • Stand Up for Something” from “Marshall,” Diane Warren, Common
  • This Is Me” from “The Greatest Showman,” Benj Pasek, Justin Paul

Makeup and Hair:

  • Darkest Hour=WINNER
  • Victoria and Abdul
  • Wonder

Costume Design:

  • Beauty and the Beast
  • Darkest Hour
  • Phantom Thread=WINNER
  • The Shape of Water
  • Victoria and Abdul

Visual Effects:

  • Blade Runner 2049=WINNER
  • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2”
  • Kong: Skull Island
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi
  • War for the Planet of the Apes
  • Afternoons
    Hey Party People my name is Connor Kenney and I’m on in the afternoons on the Cedar Valley Party station, 107.3 The Party! I was born and raised in Clinton, IA which is about 2 and a half hours from the Cedar Valley. I am number 8 of 9 kids in my family. I went to school at UNI and have worked at the radio station group in Waterloo since 2014.

Leave a comment:

· Subscribe to comments
Be the first to comment here!